Staff List

General Enquiries

The School Reception is the first point of contact for all your enquiries, or if you need to contact a member of staff or senior leadership team.

Main Office
Tel: +357 25 96 3888 / 8003
[email protected]

The working Admin hours are from 06.45 until 14.00

If you would like to contact us regarding admission please email [email protected]

Absence Reporting
Tel: +357 25 96 3888 / 8003

[email protected]

Full-Time Teachers

Mr Colin Guyton
BSc (Hons), PGCE, MSc, NPQSL, NPQML
Acting Head Teacher Geography /
Health & Social Care
Mr Steve Dixon

BA (Hons), PGCE

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Kimberley Fox

BSc (Hons), PGCE

Head of Faculty – Maths, Computing & Business Studies Mathematics
Mrs Helen Harper

BA (Hons) MA ed, NCCT

Head of Faculty – English & Drama English & Drama
Mrs Samantha PapaioannouBA (Hons), PGCE Teacher RE
Miss Athy Pallas
BA (Hons), PGCE, MA
Teacher English
Mr Andrew Holden
BA(JointHons), PGCE, NASENCO
SENCO English
Mr Arthur Glencross
BSc (Hons), PGDipEd, NPQSL
Head of Faculty – Science and BTEC Science
Mrs Katy Stevenson

BSc (Hons) PGCE

Teacher Mathematics
Ms Nichola Robertshaw
BSc (Hons), PGCE, NPQSL
Teacher Science
Miss Agathi Prodromou
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Teacher Science
Mrs Marina Lea
BA (Hons), PGCE
Leader of PSHE/SMSC and KS3/4 Careers Design and Technology / Catering
Mr Philip Bougeard
BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd
Teacher Art and Design
Mr James Strang
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Faculty – Humanities History
Mr Ricardo Vasconcellos
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Teacher Geography
Mrs Kelly Bonar
MTCP (Hons), PGCE
KS5 Learning Leader (Acting) Geography
Ms Tina Chilman
BSc, QTS, CertHE, NPQML
Teacher Business
Studies
Mr Jon Gleed
BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQSL
Head of Faculty – MFL MFL
Mrs Alison Cambridge
BSc(JointHons), PGCE
Teacher MFL
Mrs Julie Edwards
BA (Hons), PGCE, ALCM
Teacher Music
Miss Hayley Stonier
BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of KS4 Drama
Mr Frank Marsden
BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of PE PE
Mrs Katie Gardiner
BEd
Head of KS3 PE

Part-Time and Supply Teachers

Mrs Deborah Glencross
BA (Hons), PGCE
Supply Teacher
Mrs Hannah Mould
BA (Hons), PGCE
Supply Teacher
Mrs Gemma Parry-Paxton
DipHE, BA (Hons), PGCE, AdvDip,
PGCSE, MEd, NPQSL, NASENCO
Supply Teacher

Learning Support

Mr Richard Roberts
BA (Hons)
Admissions Officer/ Lead LSA
Mr Philip Cornford Assistant to SENDCO/ LSA
Mrs Danielle Knight
BA (Hons), PGCE
KS5 LSA
Mrs Angela Dakin
BA (Hons)
LSA
Mrs Diana Strang LSA
Mrs Claire Gleed LSA
Mrs Karen Donnelly LSA
Miss Abigail Nicholson LSA

Support Staff

Mrs Penny Demetriou
BA (Hons)
PA to Head Teacher/ School Secretary/ Secretary to SGC
Mrs Maria Hadjinicolaou Network Manager
Ms Eleni Dionysi Science Technician
Mrs Flora Vlachou Resources Clerk
Mrs Christia Antoniou Finance Clerk
Mr Christos Christofi
BSc
Examinations Officer/ Health and Safety Officer
Mr George Mylonas Caretaker
Miss Susan Moloney
Dip CG
Careers Advisor
Mrs Tina Rauscher Receptionist
Mrs Nichola Anders MSA
Mr Andrew Carter
BA (Hons)
MSA
Mr David Barber ICT Technician
Mr Richard Webster Technology Technician